HOME

 


Sponsors:


 



 
 

Sign up for our Email Newsletter
 

2017 Cash Calendar
(Prior years links at bottom of page)


January 2017
 

1

987

Coy Harris

Killdeer

ND

2

1975

Jill Moody

Pierre

SD

3

2087

Tim Hasiak

Omaha

NE

4

198

Casey Erickson

Almont

ND

5

10

Max Weppler

Minot

ND

6

2064

Dan Brake

Harrisburg

SD

7

885

Jim Thybo

Belle Fourche

SD

8

1822

Taylor Miller

Faith

SD

9

599

Ellie Price

Parkersburg

IA

10

1157

Joyce Dewhirst

Dunn Center

ND

11

2032

Jim Korkow

Pierre

SD

12

2072

Jack Milam

St Johns

FL

13

2108

Tyler Fritz

Belle Fourche

SD

14

1921

Jodi Kautzman

Mandan

ND

15

1924

Scott Westergaard

Bismarck

ND

16

337

Tom Gray

Dickinson

ND

17

1727

Michael Isask

Dodge

ND

18

1684

Jef Schiff

Dickinson

ND

19

2025

Sara Zaharia

Big Fork

MT

20

651

Bill Bagley

Baker

MT

21

1149

Heidi McBride

Edgemont

SD

22

311

Jiggs O'Connell

Rapid City

SD

23

568

Forest Sainsbury

Beulah

WY

24

596

Mike Schau

Oxford

KS

25

966

Nikki Hansen

Dickinson

ND

26

465

Peg Donner

Reeder

ND

27

1595

Wyatt Treeby

Hecla

SD

28

1033

Talon Richter

Volga

SD

29

886

Deleen Wientjes

Belle Fourche

SD

30

731

Kenny Joens

Eagle Butte

SD

31

2090

Rick Barry

Kennewick

WA


February 2017
 

1

805

Roberta Jandreau

Kennebec

SD

2

45

Trenton Kuntz

Circle

MT

3

740

Jersie Deal

Dupree

SD

4

134

Cidy Scofield

Volga

SD

5

1628

Doug Young

Dupree

SD

6

1454

Pam Hatzenbuehler

Solen

ND

7

419

Chason Floyd

Buffalo

SD

8

1637

Sally Pearman

Eagle Butte

SD

9

418

Dale Seppala

Buffalo

SD

10

675

Tome Stone

Rapid City

SD

11

391

Ryian Oliver

Shadehill

SD

12

804

Jim Johnston

Grassy Butte

ND

13

565

Forest Sainsbury

Beulah

WY

14

2161

Jo Popp

Curtis

NE

15

837

Chelsey

Rapid City

SD

16

1711

Michele Hulm

Faith

SD

17

1458

Pam Hatzenbuehler

Solen

ND

18

1270

Charlene Camblin

Gillette

WY

19

1560

Josh Fawcett

Miller

SD

20

599

Ellie Price

Parkersburg

IA

21

842

Dave Lopez

McIntosh

SD

22

1149

Heidi McBride

Edgemont

SD

23

2054

John Crowley

Alfred

ME

24

1320

Trista Nelson

Creighton

SD

25

728

Troy Crowser

Whitewood

SD

26

2077

Ben Spies

Watertown

SD

27

1753

Shawna Dietz

Mandan

ND

28

160

Kaylee Gallino

Wasta

SD


March 2017

 

1

1464

Mike Kindred

Oral

SD

2

531

Taz Olson

Prairie City

SD

3

297

Andrew Hall

Wagner

SD

4

614

Chris Nelson

Towner

ND

5

145

Fonda Galbreath

Oakes

ND

6

300

Andrew Hall

Wagner

SD

7

1825

Nancy Miller

Faith

SD

8

1314

Trista Nelson

Creighton

SD

9

1558

Josh Fawcett

Miller

SD

10

900

Wyatt Bice

Killdeet

ND

11

1753

Shawna Dietz

Mandan

ND

12

1841

Connie Smith

Litchville

ND

13

2070

Gary Egerand

Brighton

MI

14

569

Forest Sainsbury

Beulah

WY

15

1651

Lynelle Knoll

Avon

SD

16

962

Nikki Hansen

Dickinson

ND

17

394

Karen Anderson

Lemmon

SD

18

382

Steve Wilson

Martin

SD

19

2225

Trena Boehm

Mandan

ND

20

1220

Laken Griemsman

Piedmont

SD

21

1728

Jaye Sailer

Beulah

ND

22

164

Galen Theobald

Pierre

SD

23

2167

Taylor Rossenbach

Curtis

NE

24

1304

Jade Nelson

Midland

SD

25

1627

Doug Young

Dupree

SD

26

891

Wyatt Bice

Killdeet

ND

27

1303

Jade Nelson

Midland

SD

28

225

Kade Kinghorn

Buffalo

WY

29

413

Alice Wilkinson

Buffalo

SD

30

1264

Nichole Shelstad

Gillette

WY

31

1863

Alfred Hansen

Dickinson

ND


April 2017

 

1

1870

Alfred Hansen

Dickinson

ND

2

1030

Eli Lord

Sturgis

SD

3

832

Mike Hauck

Richardton

ND

4

1647

Allen Auer

Whitewood

SD

5

1480

Dane Kissack

Spearfish

SD

6

1026

Eli Lord

Sturgis

SD

7

136

Mark Fulton

Miller

SD

8

751

Cole Elshere

Faith

SD

9

2057

Knute Meneely

Windom

MN

10

1329

Lorita Nelson

Philip

SD

11

1317

Blaizy Nelson

Creighton

SD

12

1624

Doug Young

Dupree

SD

13

1046

Glen David Hochalter

Midland

SD

14

1188

Maguil Fleming

Wickenburg

AZ

15

1324

Martin Nelson

Philip

SD

16

2228

Michael Idyle

Bismarck

ND

17

51

Delton Hitchcock

Beulah

ND

18

149

Fonda Galbreath

Oakes

ND

19

2169

Cody & Jessica Renkoski

Sidney

NE

20

171

Charlene Netzer

Sidney

MT

21

1049

Kelsey McDaniel

Midland

SD

22

254

Jay Barchenger

Mandan

ND

23

2228

Michael Idyle

Bismarck

ND

24

1641

Allen Auer

Whitewood

SD

25

1849

Cindy Vogel

Marion

ND

26

2008

Martha Rose Fred

St Marys

KS

27

822

Traden Meeks

Scenic

SD

28

45

Trenton Kuntz

Circle

MT

29

325

Jordan Pelton

Halliday

ND

30

564

Forest Sainsbury

Beulah

WY


May 2017

 

1

1018

Shaw Loiseau

Flandreau

SD

2

984

Sam Juntunen

Amidon

ND

3

1807

Ardie Maier

Eagle Butte

SD

4

1494

Tisa Peek

Bismarck

ND

5

183

Brenda Glinz

Bottineau

ND

6

2107

Jim Wolf

Pierre

SD

7

60

Veronica Riepl

Hazen

ND

8

1824

Taylor Miller

Faith

SD

9

1696

Tyson Donovan

Newell

SD

10

155

Kaylee Gallino

Wasta

SD

11

287

Samantha Quast

Medora

ND

12

2146

Ted Lashely

Curtis

NE

13

267

Brad Bonogofsky

St Anthony

ND

14

1819

Monty Sever

Kearney

NE

15

9

Hayden Weppler

Minot

ND

16

1309

Martin & Vera Nelson

Philip

SD

17

1320

Trista Nelson

Creighton

SD

18

608

Gabe Taylor

Valentine

NE

19

80

Jessic Leach

Rockville

NE

20

166

Joe Thorne

Pierre

SD

21

275

Leroy Anderson

Sundance

WY

22

1171

Bill Dale

Timber Lake

SD

23

1178

Jess Franks

Belen

NM

24

1137

Scott White

Oelrichs

SD

25

2166

Mary Rittenhouse

Curtis

NE

26

1775

Derrick Knutson

Toronto

SD

27

2112

Presley Aker

Watertown

SD

28

82

Paula Lind

Whitewood

SD

29

817

Franklin Manke

Edgemont

SD

30

965

Nikki Hansen

Dickinson

ND

31

597

Mike Schau

Oxford

KS


June 2017
 

1

389

Ryan Petit

Martin

SD

2

2205

Tyler Wulf

Rapid City

SD

3

1023

Mike Braum

Valentine

NE

4

676

Brad Montague

Rapid City

SD

5

730

Troy Crowser

Whitewood

SD

6

2154

Chris & Jeanine Baum

Elgin

NE

7

849

Jeff Brown

Faith

SD

8

252

Brooke Breuer

Davenport

IA

9

92

Jeb Hoffman

Rapid City

SD

10

226

Marcie Locken Memorial

Pierre

SD

11

93

Jeb Hoffman

Rapid City

SD

12

2209

Hoss Pearman

Mission

SD

13

764

Lonnie Arneson

Elm Springs

SD

14

1631

Michelle Antone

Eagle Butte

SD

15

1329

Lorita Nelson

Philip

SD

16

1438

Alexander Johnson

Bismarck

ND

17

217

Cally Thomas

Harrold

SD

18

1367

Riley Wakefield

O'Neill

NE

19

729

Troy Crowser

Whitewood

SD

20

464

Laura Johnson

Reva

SD

21

2067

Chuck Brooks

Wilcox

AZ

22

644

Jim Meeks

Interior

SD

23

2134

Jamie Fleck

Mandan

ND

24

207

Kristi Steffes

Vale

SD

25

158

Darwin Geigle

Wall

SD

26

2021

Bridget Anne Fred

Phoeniz

AZ

27

387

Ken Donovan

Martin

SD

28

1555

Josh Fawcett

Miller

SD

29

1768

Donna Green

Fort Pierre

SD

30

1925

Jackie Gjermundson

Marshall

ND


July 2017
 

1

670

Kimberly Bail

Camp Crook

SD

2

2104

Nick Petrow

Elkhorn

NE

3

79

Jessic Leach

Rockville

NE

4

2147

Lindsey Hanes

Moorefield

NE

5

2179

Doris Leier

Kintyre

ND

6

566

Forest Sainsbury

Beulah

WY

7

2215

Marvin Lepp

Bismarck

ND

8

278

Ken Denzin

Sundance

WY

9

1971

Verna Deal

Pierre

SD

10

1773

Connie Nelson

Elkhorn

SD

11

1994

Kaleh Owen

Gillette

WY

12

570

Forest Sainsbury

Beulah

WY

13

1319

Bostynn Nelson

Creighton

SD

14

2208

Justn Wulf

Wicksville

SD

15

2127

Adam VanDoorne

Bismarck

ND

16

1440

Dustin Entzel

Killdeer

ND

17

1266

Kelly Manor

Recluse

WY

18

1923

Nate Horner

Dawson

ND

19

2215

Marvin Lepp

Bismarck

ND

20

2025

Sara Zaharia

Big Fork

MT

21

1725

Evelyn Kadrmas

Dodge

ND

22

259

Maynard  Roll

Mandan

ND

23

598

Mary Lou Schau

Oxford

KS

24

193

Jeb Olson

Medora

ND

25

1728

Jaye Sailer

Beulah

ND

26

1619

Cassy Woodward

Dupree

SD

27

753

Cole Elshere

Faith

SD

28

1644

Allen Auer

Whitewood

SD

29

804

Jim Johnston

Grassy Butte

ND

30

1139

Scott White

Oelrichs

SD

31

2075

Cody Krous

Juniata

NE


August 2017
 
1 1624 Doug Young Dupree SD
2 1683 Travis Rixen Dickinson ND
3 841 Ted Lopez Bullhead SD
4 1984 Sarah Porch Wanblee SD
5 550 Sheldon Portwine Dickinson ND
6 1922 Hali Gjermendson Marshall ND
7 279 Kase Erickson Sundance WY
8 601 Gabe Taylor Valentine NE
9 1924 Scott Westergaard Bismarck ND
10 1995 Stephanie Battell Rapid City SD
11 205 Jan Steffes Vale SD
12 1948 Samantha Jorgenson Watford City ND
13 219 Laura Tostenson Onida SD
14 1424 Reis Bruley Willow Lake SD
15 1996 Christina Zweber Rapid City SD
16 222 Wade Tiedeman Sauk City WI
17 721 Troy Crowser Whitewood SD
18 2182 Tyler Fettig Napoleon ND
19 871 Taygen Schuelke Vermillion SD
20 2122 Shannon Doll Mandan ND
21 332 Fatty Heinz Dickinson ND
22 2076 John Hoover Custer SD
23 1720 Diane Taylor Belgrade MT
24 1365 Riley Wakefield O'Neill NE
25 462 Melvin Zebroski Sturgis SD
26 813 Ty Manke Piedmont SD
27 770 Breck Tabbert Gillette WY
28 2010 Julianna Marie Fred St Marys KS
29 2195 Drew Antone New Underwood SD
30 658 Karrol Williams Baker MT
31 76 Jessic Leach Rockville NE

September 2017
 
1 637 Minda Woodward Dupree SD
2 881 Toni Moncur Belle Fourche SD
3 509 Eli Lord Sturgis SD
4 2209 Hoss Pearman Mission SD
5 191 Hadly Erickson Almont ND
6 143 Paula Maddocks Hecla SD
7 2146 Ted Lashely Curtis NE
8 1860 Dale Wetz Vale SD
9 1770 Jolene Brakke Pierre SD
10 2202 Jerry Mader New Underwood SD
11 418 Dale Seppala Buffalo SD
12 1929 Hali Gjermendson Marshall ND
13 200 Sidney Schau Almont ND
14 876 Treyson Hewitt Newell SD
15 344 Willis Kasanke Zap ND
16 211 Barb Thomas Onida SD
17 813 Ty Manke Piedmont SD
18 1157 Joyce Dewhirst Dunn Center ND
19 1365 Riley Wakefield O'Neill NE
20 180 Carol Breuer Fairview MT
21 876 Treyson Hewitt Newell SD
22 57 Ashley Weil Beulah ND
23 1498 Tisa Peek Bismarck ND
24 174 Rachel Luckow Swan Lake MT
25 2140 Casey Breuer Davenport IA
26 905 Jeff Berquist Watford City ND
27 1813 Jill Batie Kearney NE
28 1700 Vicotria Campbell Yuma CO
29 837 Chelsey Rapid City SD
30 770 Breck Tabbert Gillette WY

October 2017
 
1 2056 Chris Conrad Atlantic IA
2 1382 Matt Zancanella Aurora SD
3 101 Joe LaDuke Underwood ND
4 651 Bill Bagley Baker MT
5 141 Justin Galbreath Oakes ND
6 26 Jessica Routier Buffalo SD
7 1656 Liz & Mady Rezal Avon SD
8 1691 Tricia Mutchler Douglas WY
9 1694 Trey Donovan Faith SD
10 1902 Britta Thiel Belle Fourche SD
11 1154 Cannin Carson Grassy Butte ND
12 835 Pat Kuntz Richardton ND
13 2142 JoAnna Hergenreder Moorefield NE
14 1847 Liz Fick Litchville ND
15 278 Ken Denzin Sundance WY
16 1979 Clint Schimkat Pierre SD
17 845 Brice Roghair Isabel SD
18 1034 Katie Brech Huron SD
19 1855 Thor Roseth Philip SD
20 1961 Wendy Suhn Weatherford TX
21 762 Al Rislov Phillip  SD
22 227 Jennifer Volk Rapid City SD
23 2004 Teresa Renee Fred Topeka KS
24 1830 Taylor Miller Faith SD
25 1527 Toni Kornamen Rozet WY
26 106 Joe Launderville Deer Lodge MT
27 2200 Ce Faulkner Piedmont SD
28 869 Travis Schroth Buffalo Gap SD
29 1523 Lori Robinson Moorcroft WY
30 1243 Brenda Harris O'Neill NE
31 759 Cole Elshere Faith  SD

November 2017
 
1 2219 Wade Greseth Rapid City SD
2 601 Gabe Taylor Valentine NE
3 833 Upin Burns Dickinson ND
4 1497 Jon Peek Bismarck ND
5 1039 JB Lord Sturgis SD
6 2120 John Karlen Pewee Valley KY
7 1011 Shaw Loiseau Flandreau SD
8 176 Deb Kalberer Hazelton ND
9 850 Jody Brown Faith SD
10 1186 Terry Fleming Wickenburg AZ
11 2050 Renae Wolf Pierre SD
12 1043 Bill Archie Philip SD
13 1667 Riley Blankenship Killdeer ND
14 510 Eli Lord Sturgis SD
15 1469 Renee Kindred Oral SD
16 1323 Jace Nelson Philip SD
17 41 Del Gackle Brockway MT
18 1887 Kim Olson White River SD
19 263 Jim Wetch Mandan ND
20 1713 Donella Elshere Faith SD
21 1025 Eli Lord Sturgis SD
22 2073 Lucas Hoover Aberdeen SD
23 733 Sharon Boehrs Eagle Butte SD
24 1719 Diane Taylor Belgrade MT
25 840 Dalton Rixen Richardton ND
26 71 Jessic Leach Rockville NE
27 1314 Trista Nelson Creighton SD
28 52 Randi Julson Zap ND
29 1368 Riley Wakefield O'Neill NE
30 1962 Jerely Suhn Maywood NE


December 2017
 

1 1657 Tolsma's Cove Avon SD
2 2003 Margaret Catherine Fred St Marys KS
3 1390 Matt Zancanella Aurora SD
4 293 Andrew Hall Wagner SD
5 492 Jake Kraupie Bridgeport NE
6 468 Bill Johnson Reva SD
7 1499 Jon Peek Bismarck ND
8 2187 Mark Doll Napoleon ND
9 738 Steve Schweitzer Isabell SD
10 1990 Jeff Weifenbch Rapid City SD
11 868 Travis Schroth Buffalo Gap SD
12 2176 Rod Kleepe Napoleon ND
13 411 Bill Vroman Buffalo SD
14 162 Delores Sielir Pierre SD
15 1464 Mike Kindred Oral SD
16 1772 Anita Knutson Toronto SD
17 550 Sheldon Portwine Dickinson ND
18 1498 Tisa Peek Bismarck ND
19 134 Cindy Scofield Volga SD
20 1830 Taylor Miller Faith SD
21 1999 Roselle Matt Rapid City SD
22 1808 Ardie Maier Eagle Butte SD
23 1957 Bobbi Grann Sheyenne ND
24 2030 Amber Becker Circle Pines MN
25 691 Charles Brunson New Underwood SD
26 1809 CeCe Cowan Eagle Butte SD
27 1500 Tisa Peek Bismarck ND
28 1134 Scott White Oelrichs SD
29 997 Bridget Howell Belle Fourche SD
30 604 Gabe Taylor Valentine NE
31 413 Alice Wilkinson Buffalo SD

 

Prior Years:

2016 Cash Calendar Winners

2015 Cash Calendar Winners

2014 Cash Calendar Winners

2013 Cash Calendar Winners

2012 Cash Calendar Winners

2011 Cash Calendar Winners

2010 Cash Calendar Winners

2009 Cash Calendar Winners

2008 Cash Calendar Winners

Contact us:  tickets@minotysmensrodeo.com